COCONUT & CHOCOLATE MCT CREAMER IS 50% OFF! BUY NOW!

Privacy Policy

Natural Force is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website and make use of our online facilities and services accurate, confidential, secure and private. Our privacy policy has been designed and created to ensure those affiliated with Natural Force of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet GDPR requirements but to exceed most existing privacy standards.

Therefore, this Privacy Policy Agreement shall apply to Natural Force and thus it shall govern any and all data collection and usage thereof. Through the use of naturalforce.com you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement.

Natural Force may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from May 17, 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following information through forms and/or purchases:

  • First and last name
  • Contact information such as email address
  • Demographic information such as preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Billing and shipping address with purchase
  • Credit card information with purchase

We may collect the following information through automated means:

  • Technical data about your computer or device, like your IP address, device type, operating system type, browser, browser language, and other systems data, and platform types.
  • An approximate geographic location, including information like country and city based on your IP address.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better experience, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping and trend analysis
  • To improve our products and services
  • To customize the website according to your interests
  • Tailor advertisements across devices
  • Periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or mail.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies and data collection tools

Natural Force and service providers acting on our behalf (like Google Analytics and third-party advertisers) use server log files and automated data collection tools like cookies, tags, scripts, and customized links when you access and use naturalforce.com.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

How we use online advertising:

We use third-party advertising services like Facebook, Google’s ad services, and other ad networks and ad servers to deliver advertising about our Services on other websites and applications you use. The ads may be based on things we know about you based on our automated data collection noted above and things that these ad service providers know about you based on their tracking data. The ads can be based on your recent activity or activity over time and across other sites and services and may be tailored to your interests.

Depending on the types of advertising services we use, they may place cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer, phone, or other devices to collect data about your use of our Services and may access those tracking technologies in order to serve these tailored advertisements to you.

Who we share your data with

We share your data with third-party companies who perform services on our behalf, like payment processing, data analysis, marketing and advertising services (including retargeted advertising), email and hosting services, and customer services and support. These service providers may access your personal data and are required to use it solely as we direct, to provide our requested service.

We may disclose your data to third parties for the purpose of security and legal compliance if we (in our sole discretion) have a good faith belief that the disclosure is:

  • Permitted or required by law;
  • Requested as part of a judicial, governmental, or legal inquiry, order, or proceeding;
  • Reasonably necessary as part of a valid subpoena, warrant, or other legally-valid requests;
  • Reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and other legal agreements;
  • Required to detect, prevent, or address fraud, abuse, misuse, potential violations of law (or rule or regulation), or security or technical issues; or
  • Reasonably necessary in our discretion to protect against imminent harm to the rights, property, or safety of Natural Force, our customers, employees, members of the public, or our Products.
  • We may also disclose data about you to our auditors and legal advisors in order to assess our disclosure obligations and rights under this Privacy Policy.

If Natural Force undergoes a business transaction like a merger, acquisition, corporate divestiture, or dissolution (including bankruptcy), or a sale of all or some of its assets, we may share, disclose, or transfer all of your data to the successor organization during such transition or in contemplation of a transition (including during due diligence).

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Children under the age of 13

Natural Force does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen (13) without verifiable parental consent. If it is determined that such information has been inadvertently collected on anyone under the age of thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database. Anyone under the age of thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. All users and/or visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communication from us and/or reserve the right to discontinue receiving communications by way of email or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe to our website please send an email that you wish to unsubscribe to the email on our website. If you wish to unsubscribe or opt-out from any third-party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe and/or opt-out.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email, call, or write and we’ll respond as quickly as possible.

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 1 (844) 9-BSFREE

Mailing Address:

Natural Force Benefit Co.
P.O. Box 16212
Jacksonville, FL 32245

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.